The College Station High School Theatre Department

4002 Victoria Ave, College Station, TX 77845 


PLEASE HELP SUPPORT THE ARTS AT CSHS

DONATE TO COLLEGE STATION DRAMA

You can donate by clicking on the 'SeatYourself" link bellow 

or you can send a check to College Station Drama



If you need a donation letter for tax purposes please email gstanley@csisd.org 


Thank you and please spread the word!


CAST LIST


FRANK BUTLER - Baylor Rowlett

ANNIE OAKLEY - Emma Krajicek

FOSTER WILSON - Kayla Karmaskie

MAJOR GORDON LILLIE - Tucker Luedecke

BUFFALO BILL CODY - Mitchell Bradford

TOMMY KELLER - Jonathan Beikirch

WINNIE TATE - Addie Seale

CHARLIE DAVENPORT - Marcus Nealy

DOLLY TATE - Courtney Sumlin

CHIEF SITTING BULL - Alexander Sanchez

PAWNEE BILL - Carey Barron

RUNNING DEAR/MESSENGER - Ethan Desai

MRS. SCHYLER ANDREWS - Kathleen Finch

MRS. SYLVIA PORTER-POTTER - Jillian Volkmar

DINING CAR WAITER - Miles Bed Norz

SLEEPING CAR PORTER - Lamar Cole III

BAND LEADER - Kearby Etheredge

EAGLE FEATHER - Kayla Kurmaskie

MAC THE PROP GUY - Brandon Fortner


ENSEMBLE aka: Cowboys, Indians, Roustabouts, Squaws, Cowgirl Dancers,

New York Society, Rope Twirlers, Gymnast, Tumblers, Indian Hoop Dancer:


Marry Pettibon, Aly Sams, Hannah Childress, Brianna Soltis, Alyssa Ryan, Paige Wiggins

Raza Rahman, JT Torres, Lauren Klaus, Riley Quinn, Emma Ward, Ashley Troutman,

Nolan Palmer, Ryan Herriage, Beccy Watson, Lauren Jones, Ashley Poprik, Kailey Goodie, 

Emma Warlick, Michael Robison, Charlie Tumlinson, Aubrey Wynn, Brittany Kemp,

Alexis Vargas, Payton Warlick, Kalin Warlick, Kinsey Rhome, Rosetta Wang, Regina May, 

Sullivan Strohmeyer, Kayli Childers, Jackie Tran, Laura Williford.

Cast and Crew List

CREW LIST

STAGE MANAGER - Peyton McCutchen

ASST. STAGE MANAGER - Thomas Torres

ASST. STAGE MANAGER - Dylan Flasowski

LIGHT HEAD - Braedon Lawless

LIGHT CONSULTANT - Carson Bechman

LIGHT CREW - Jonathan Cole

SOUND HEAD - Chris Greening

SOUND CONSULTANT - Carson Bechman

SOUND CREW - Marcus Rhodes

COSTUME HEAD - Abby McIntyre

COSTUME CREW - Grace Lindahl, Tiffany Ha, Allie Morgan, 

Selvedina Cajic, Kalinda Desai.

MAKE-UP/HAIR CO-HEAD - Rebecca Summer, Aly Sams

MAKE-UP/HAIR CREW - Allana Pullen, Alexisis Bullard, 

Luisa Castaneda, Shelby Winguard, Hilary Vega.

HEAD OF PROPS - Lucy Fajt

PROPS CREW - Kathryn Cole, Laura Williford

CO-PUBLICITY HEADS - Aidan Parsi, Kailey Kema.

PUBLICITY CREW - Wyatt Synwolt, Emily Guerrieri, Kanwak Bhimani, 

Scout Hartlage, Dania Carlos.







THANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO AUDITIONED AND APPLIED!  I think we have an awesome group of super-talented people involved!


FIRST TWO REHEARSALS WILL BE MONDAY AND TUESDAY

4 - 6 IN THE CHOIR ROOM.

*PLEASE BRING A THREE RINGED BINDER ON MONDAY!!


SO EXCITED FOR A FABULOUS SHOW!